Cricket Challenge of Phila '02
Home Calendar QCEDL Quaker City Dart Lg WOPEDL-Women of Phila Lg WOPASL-Women's Single Lg PHILLY ADVANCED SINGLES OEDL - Olde English Lg Message Forums Rae Chesney Tournament Cancer Shoot 2011 Philly Premier League Summer Leagues 2007 Roslyn American Dart Lg Wiz Cricket Championship 2007 Mr & Ms Philadelphia '07 Local Luck of the Draw shoots Tournaments Add your name - email list Post 180-171-Rof9 or Deadeye World Series of Darts Web Videos Links WTC Shoot & Photos Website Feedback PhillyDarts Products What's new on PD Darts on TV On Point - Articles by Dan Peek Dartoid's World - Articles National Darts Hall of Fame Board setup - Out Charts Always Remembered Electronics & Darts BackPage
Dart Calendar


-

 

 

CRICKET CHALLENGE OF PHILADELPHIA
Sponsored By QCEDL
 2002
 

Congratulations to:

 Bill Davis (1st)
Mike Naulty (2nd)


Bracket



Group Photo

2002 Champion - Bill Davis
2001 Champion - Bill Davis
2000 Champion - Larry Wiz

1st SHOOT
CRESTLAWN A.L.
301 E. Godfrey Ave.
WED JUNE 5, 2002
Registration 7:00 to 7:45
Start 8:00 p.m.
 

24 shooters registered

Qualified

 Brian Calpin
 Steve Malinowski
 Mick Sweeny
 Mike Broderick

    

 5th SHOOT
CRESTLAWN A.L.
301 E. Godfrey Ave.
THUR. SEPTEMBER 19, 2002
Registration 7:00 to 7:45
Start 8:00 p.m.

10 shooters registered

Qualified

 Mike Lewis
 Al Fromenko
 Mary Jo Chesney
 Russ Jasinski

2nd SHOOT
TIMMYS
5216 Torresdale Ave.
TUES. JUNE 18, 2002
Registration 7:00 to 7:45
Start 8:00 p.m.

 

17 shooters registered

Qualified

 Barry Winter
 John Holland
 Walt Felton
 Tim Neal

 

5.5 SHOOT (MAKEUP)
GOOD TIME CHARLIES
849 E. Luzerne St.
WED
OCTOBER 2, 2002
Registration 7:00 to 7:45
Start 8:00 p.m.
 

10 shooters registered

Qualified

 Bill Davis
 Todd Harrington
 Dieter Hermann
 Paul Seladones

 

3rd SHOOT
GOOD TIME CHARLIES
849 E. Luzerne St.
THURS JULY 18, 2002
Registration 7:00 to 7:45
Start 8:00 p.m.

 
 

Rescheduled to Oct 2 2002

 

6th SHOOT
CURRAN'S IRISH INN
6900 State Road

SAT. OCTOBER 19, 2002
Registration 1:00 to 1:45
Start 2:00 p.m.

 

12 shooters registered

Qualified

 Rich
 Joe Furphy
 Vince Fin
 Mark Bizuk

 

4th SHOOT
L.J.S TAVERN
3904 Frankford Ave
THURS. AUGUST 22, 2002
Registration 7:00 to 7:45
Start 8:00 p.m.
 

16 shooters registered

Qualified

 Tim O'Brien

 Frank Gorman

 Bob Rynzinski
 Scott Shorten

 

7th SHOOT
NUTTY IRISHMAN
8183 Bustleton Ave
SAT NOVEMBER 16, 2002
Registration 1:00 to 1:45
Start 2:00 p.m.
 
 

Qualified

 George Barrett
 Mike Naulty
 Gregg Hughes
 JoJo Kerns

 

 

8th SHOOT
L.J.S TAVERN
3904 Frankford Ave
WED. DECEMBER 4, 2002
Registration 7:00 to 7:45
Start 8:00 p.m.
 
 

Qualified

 Ron Marks
 Eddie K
 Tom Stewart
 Mike Murry

 

FINALS SUNDAY DECEMBER 15, 2002
Registration 12:00 noon to 12:45 Start 1:30 pm

POST 396 2369 Orthodox St

BEST OF 5     TOP 32 QUALIFIES     10 PTS PER PERSON
INFO CALL BOB BROOKES 215-543-9224

( OPEN to Philadelphia League members only )
QCEDL - OEDL - WOPEDL - WOPASL

Click on the address for a map

 

 

Google
 
Web www.PhillyDarts.com

Enjoy this site? Help offset the costs of running this website by clicking on the ads.
Thank you!

 

PhillyDarts.com
If you see an error or typo, please send an email to the
Last modified: March 01, 2011 11:16 AM  

Use of this Web site assumes acceptance of the Terms of Use.

Advertisement